List of UK RPG designers

I’ve created this list based on my own knowledge and input from the assembled armies of Google Plus (originally) and Twitter (more recently). It covers UK roleplaying game designers, where “UK” means anyone who was born in or has resided in the UK, “roleplaying game” means anything someone thinks is an (analogue) roleplaying game, and “game designer” means anyone writing significant material for a roleplaying game, including supplements, modules and so forth.

The list is undoubtedly incomplete and in particular is focused on current/recent designers, with relatively few entries from before the 21st century. Feel free to suggest additions in comments. Some of the names don’t have any games against them – that’s because I don’t know what games they’ve written. If you know what they’ve written, or if you know a designer that’s missing from the list, or have any other more up-to-date knowledge, save me researching it by telling me in comments!

Ben Allen

Christopher Allen – Werewolf: the Forsaken 2nd edition, Mage: the Awakening 2nd edition, Mummy: the Curse 2nd edition, Hunter: the Vigil 2nd edition, Deviant: the Renegade, The Pack, Dark Eras, Dark Eras 2, Contagion Chronicle, Night Horrors: Shunned by the Moon, Night Horrors: Nameless & Accursed, Kith & Kin, Book of Lasting Death, Victorian Mage (for Mage: the Ascension 20th Anniversary Edition), Forbidden Religions (for Vampire: the Masquerade 5th edition), Trinity Continuum: Aeon, Aeon Aexpansion, Distant Worlds, Terra Firma, Under Alien Suns, Mission Statements, Solemn Vale, Etherscope, Steam & Steel: A Guide To Fantasy Steamworks

Emmy Allen (Cave Girl Games) – Deep Morphean Transmissions, Esoteric Enterprises, The Dolorous Stroke, The Gardens of Ynn, The Stygian Library, Wolfpacks & Winter Snow https://cavegirlgames.blogspot.com/

Dave Allsop – SLA industries, the Book of Unremitting Horror (for d20 system)

Jess Andrews – Death on the Rocks, Written in Blood http://www.deadlynightshadegames.com/

Becky Annison​​​​​ (Black Armada Games) – Bite Marks, Last Letters, Lovecraftesque, What the water gave me, When the Dark is Gone (in the Seven Wonders anthology) http://www.blackarmada.com/free-games/

Graham Arnold – Diamond Geezers http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

W.H. Arthur – B’town beaktectives, Chicken coup, Hamlet, Jade Shards, Jewel guardians… and the kid, Magical cleanup service, Mall zombies, Obligation free, Secret texts of the martian jungle, Swansong of blood & tears, Taels of the heisty vixens, The dreamer, The sol survivor, The steadfast & the rebellious, The writer, What’s so cool about hulijings? https://aryl-ether.itch.io/

Jim Ashby – The Day the Music Died, Sharp and Sensibility http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Chirag Asnani

Richard August – Epic encounters

Paul Baldowski – The Cthulhu Hack, From Unformed Realms, The Haunter of the Dark, The Cthulhu Hack: Convicts & Cthulhu, Save Innsmouth, Thro’ Centuries Fixed, PARANOIA XP, GM Screen and Mandatory Fun Enforcement Pack, Crash Priority, Service, Service!, Stuff, Stuff 2: The Gray Subnets, The Underplex, Flashbacks, Flashbacks Redux, Paranoia: Troubleshooters, Paranoia: Internal Security, Paranoia: High Programmers, The Dracula Dossier: Director’s Handbook, Maelstrom Companion, Maelstrom Beggars Companion, Outlive Outdead Companion

Joe Banner​​​​​ – adventures for Into the Odd and Dungeon World – patreon.com/jbinc; http://joebanner.co.uk/category/adventures/

Kath Banks – The Day the Music Died http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Nickey Barnard – Best of the Wurst, An Ecumenical Matter http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Dan Barnes

James Barry

Kevin Barthaud​​​​​ – Witch: the Road to Lindisfarne http://www.ukroleplayers.com/witch/

Freddie Bell (Drunk Wizard) – What we were https://www.drivethrurpg.com/product/287082/What-We-Were

Chris Birch (Modiphius) – Achtung! Cthulhu, Starblazer Adventures, Legends of Anglerre http://www.modiphius.com/about.html

Keary Birch – Cthulhu Britannica

Chris Bissette (Loot the Room) – The Wretched https://loottheroom.uk/

David Black – The Black Hack

Anna Blackwell – DELVE: A Solo Map Drawing Game, Lair of the Spider Queen, Mateys, RISE: A Solo Map Drawing Game, UMBRA: A Solo Map Drawing Game, Those Who Play https://blackwellwriter.itch.io/

David Blandy – The world after http://davidblandy.co.uk/

Barry Blatt

Alan Bligh – Contributions to Dark Heresy, Rogue Trader and Deathwatch

Stuart Boon – Shadows Over Scotland, Cthulhu Britannica: Folklore

Chris Boote – Murder at Sea http://www.freeformgames.com/

Tracy Bose – Small Town Folks http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky; Way Out West, Dazzled to Death, The Night Before Christmas http://www.freeformgames.com/index.php

Gary Bowerbank – Out of the Furnace

Simon Brake

Matt Bull

Simon Burley – Squadron UK, The Comics Code, The Code of Steam and Steel, The Code of the Spacelanes, plus guides to internet roleplaying http://www.drivethrurpg.com/browse/pub/721/Simon-Burley-Productions

Kevin Burns​ – contributor to Wyrdcon 2014 companion book

Lisa Butler – Casino Fatale, Happy Birthday RJ, Snow Business http://www.freeformgames.com/

Peter Cakebread – Abney Park’s Airship Pirates, Pirates and Dragons, Rennaissance, Clockwork and Chivalry http://clockworkandchivalry.co.uk/

Allan Carino​​​​​

Robert Carnel​​​​​

Paul Cat – Weirdspace RPG https://www.drivethrurpg.com/product/319214

Becky Channon – A Heroic Death, A Speakeasy Murder http://www.freeformgames.com/

Stuart Chaplin – As the Tea Leaves Grow, World Riddle

Dave Chapman – Doctor Who: Adventures in Time and Space, Conspiracy X 2.0, Wild

Daniel Charlton – Metal Overtüre http://reiversolutions.co.uk

David Chart – Akrasi, Thief of Time, Ars Magica 5e, Barony of the Damned, The Black Monks of Glastonbury, Career Compendium, Chrome 3 & 4, Chromebook 3, Circle of the Crone, Covenants, Fall of the Camarilla, The Fallen Angel, The Fallen Fane, Forges of Nuln, The Free Council, Heirs to Merlin: The Stonehenge Tribunal, Hermetic Projects, Incarnate, Invictus, Knights of the Grail, Kobold Guide to Magic, Love and War, Mastercraft Anthology, Medieval Players Manual, A Medieval Tapestry: Personalities of Mythic Europe, Monster Manual V, Monte Cooke Presents: The Years Best D20, Nigrasaxa, Ordo Nobilis, Parma Fabula, Path of Shadow, Pocket Grimoire Divine, Power and Privilege, Promises, Promises: An Introduction to Ars Magica, Realm of the Ice Queen, Renegade Crowns, Requiem Chronicler’s Guide, Requiem for Rome, Shades of Empire, A Song of Ice and Fire Campaign Guide, A Song of Ice and Fire Campaign Guide: Game of Thrones Edition, Spires of Altdorf, Splintered Peace, Tome of Salvation, Wings of the Rising Sun, The Wizards Grimoire

Nigel Clarke – Armourer’s Companion and Knight’s Companion (for Chivalry and Sorcery)

Piers Connolly – The Facility, 50 Shades of Bad Sex, Crap Robots. Also “designed” the London Indie RPG meetup (clearly an Apocalypse World hack)

Zach Cox (Soul Muppet) – Best Left Buried https://www.soulmuppet.co.uk/

Malcolm Craig​​​​​ – Cold City, Hot War, A/State, Mob Justice http://www.contestedground.co.uk/

Ed Croft – StoryJam http://storyjam.co.uk/

Adam Crossingham – Delta Green: Countdown, Delta Green: Eyes Only, Nemesis, Strange Aeons II, Cathulhu, Players, Keepers, North Africa books for Achtung Cthulhu, the Black Seal fanzine, Worlds of Cthulhu magazine. http://www.sixtystonepress.co.uk/

Philippa Dall – Pirate Island, An Ecumenical Matter http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Dave Dawkins​​​​​ – Frankly, I’m Glad They’re Dead

Matthew Dawkins – Book of the Wyrm, Sothis Ascends

Chris Dean – I love the corps, Is it a plane? https://www.drivethrurpg.com/browse.php?author=Christopher%20Dean

Paula Dempsey – Blood on the Snow, The Book of the Smoke, Bookhounds of London, Cthulhu Britannica: London, Cthulhu Britannica: London: The Journal of Neve Selcibuc

Steve Dempsey – Blood on the Snow, The Book of the Smoke, Bookhounds of London, Cthulhu Britannica: London, Cthulhu Britannica: London: The Journal of Neve Selcibuc, 101 Lifeforms, Cold City, Cugel’s Compendium of Indispensable Advantages, Delta Dark, Dreamhounds of Paris, The Dying Earth RPG, Magnus Liber Rerum (vol 4), More Things in Heaven and Earth, Twisted 50s.

John Dodd – Quest https://www.drivethrurpg.com/browse.php?author=John%20Dodd

David Donachie – The Legends of Anglerre Companion, Solipsist, Starblazer Adventures

Scott Dorward​​​​​ – Cthulhu Britannica: London, Cthulhu Britannica: London: The Curse of Nineveh, Dead of Night 2e, Fairyland, The Final Revelation, Missed Dues and Other Adventures, Nameless Horrors, Serpent’s Teeth, World War Cthulhu: Europe Ablaze, World War Cthulhu: the SOE Handbook

Martin Dougherty – Far Avalon, QAD (Quick-and-Dirty), various Traveller products, The Laundry – As Above, So Below, World War Cthulhu: the Darkest Hour.

Nathan Dowdell – Contributor (FFG, freelance) to Rogue Trader, Deathwatch, Black Crusade, and Only War. Contributor (Modiphius), Mutant Chronicles, Infinity RPG, Conan: Adventures in an Age Undreamed Of. Lead Rules Writer (Modiphius): Star Trek Adventures, Dishonored the RPG, Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 (not yet released), Dune: Adventures in the Old Imperium (not yet released), Fallout 2d20 (not yet released).

Matthew Downie

Colin Driver – Guide to Glorantha, Gwenthia (second iteration)

Craig Duffy – Project Cassandra: Psychics of the Cold War, What’s so [redacted] about [redacted]?, adventures for The Sprawl and for Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors https://lunarshadowrpg.wordpress.com/

Steve Ellis

Jerry Elsmore

Claire Fayers – UNEXPLAINED, Conclave, Mammon Inc

Jaye Foster – 28 heroines, 6d6 RPG and associated supplements, Age of legends, Crumbling, Last star burning, Magical element girls excel!, Meetings, Open mic dungeon night, Penumbran horrors and the dustman, Poor amongst the stars, The last stand of the dream guard, 6d6 RPG and associated supplements https://cyancqueak.itch.io/

Frederick Foulds (Oneiromantic Press) – Ominous crypt of the blood moss, The keepers of the woods, Those within https://arcobscura.wordpress.com/

Josh Fox (Black Armada Games) – 10 million A.D, Astrobot Explorers, The Big H, Flotsam: Adrift Amongst the Stars, Last Fleet, Lovecraftesque, Disaster Strikes!, Farmtopia, Field Work, Gashlycrumb, HEXED, House of Ill Repute, Sleigh w/me, Soap bubble, the Duel, the Enemy Within, The Great British Snake Off, The void also speaks, X Marks the Spot, Year after year. https://blackarmada.com/store/

John French – contributions to WH40K RPG and Cthulhu Britannica

Paul Fricker – Call of Cthulhu 7e, Cthulhu Britannica, Cthulhu Britannica: London, Cthulhu Britannica: London: Curse of Nineveh, Cthulhu Grundregelwerk, Cthulhu Investigatorum Kompendium, Dockside Dogs, Gatsby and the Great Race, CoC Investigator Handbook, Missed Dues and Other Adventures, Nameless Horrors, World War Cthulhu: Europe Ablaze

Mark Galeotti – Among the Dead, The Big Five, Birchback Chronicles 1: The Golden Horde, Blood Over Gold: the Trader Princes of Maniria, Ye Book of Tentacles (vol 5), Champions of the Reaching Moon, Dragon Pass: A Gazetteer of Kerofinela, Cyberpunk 2020: Eurosource, Cyberpunk 2020: Euroforge, Hearts in Glorantha (Vol 1), Heroes Book, HeroQuest Voices, In Wintertop’s Shadow, Heroes of Luck and Death, Men of the Sea, Moon Rites – Mysteries of the Lunar Empire – Jelenkev Valorium (Vol 1), Mythic Russia, Pavis and Big Rubble Companion (Vol 2) – Masks of Pavis, Pavis and Big Rubble Companion (Vol 3) – Legacy of Pavis, Sons of Kargzant, Tarsh in Flames!, The Thieves Arm, Barbarian Adventures, The Lunar Empire, Under the Red Moon, Gathering Thunder, Worlds of Wordplay

Marc Gascoigne – Judge Dredd RPG, Judge Dredd RPG Companion, London and Great Britain (for Shadowrun), Tir Na Nog, Celtic Double Cross, Prime Runners, Skypoint and Vivane (for Earthdawn)

Luke Gearing – Contributions to the Undercroft (OSR ezine)

Anil Godigamuwe – Ensemble

Stoo Goff – Aegean, The gaslight club https://we-evolve.itch.io/ https://www.aegeanrpg.com/

Nick Golding​​​​​ – Love letters, The Sound of Silence http://nick.idealworld.org/

Neil Gow​​​​​ – Beat to Quarters, Duty and Honour

Mike Grace – An Ecumenical Matter http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Tim Gray – Legends Walk, Questers of the Middle Realms, Jaws of the Six Serpents, Albion, Rocket Amoeba

Paolo Greco – Adventure Fantasy Game, Axo’s Dungeon, Burgs and Bailiffs, Burgs and Bailiffs: Warfare Too, Kevitzah Haderach: Incunabulum of the Uncanny Gates and Portals, Pergamino Barocco: con Novissimo e Speziale Colofone Qliphotico

Jonathan Green

Kelvin Green – Forgive Us (LotFP adventure) and some one-page dungeons

Ashley Griffiths – An Improbable Fiction, What You Wish For

Alexander Gwilt-Cox – Forlorn Hope

Lloyd Gyan

Rick Halliwell – Citi-Block, Imperial Commander, Slaughter Margin, Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay 1e, Warhammer: the Mass Combat Fantasy Roleplaying Game

Lynn Hardy – Cogs, Cakes and Swordsticks, Small Things (in the Seven Wonders anthology), contributor to Achtung Cthulhu

Rob Harris

Russell Harris – Carry on at Camp David http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Jack Harrison – Artifact, Orbital, The fickle loom, The underditch, Tutelage, Your baby is crying https://mouseholepress.itch.io/

Mia Hart-Allison – UNEXPLAINED

Kevin Hassall – Adventures in Arkham Country, Dangerous Prey, Demons II, Dei Trode in Lovecraft Country, The Medieval Handbook, Mistridge, Mortal Magic, Robotech: New World Order, Sentinels, Shaman, Through the Glass Darkly, Vampire the Dark Ages, The Wizards Grimoire

Steve Hatherley – Death in the Fast Lane, Death on the Gambia, Halloween Lies, Hollywood Lies, An Incident at Two Bridge Junction, An Ecumenical Matter, The Buffy Vampire Slayer Party Freeform, Carry on at Camp David, The Marshenge Project, Misummer Mischief, Once Upon a Time in Tombstone, Pirate Island, Trick or Treat, Venice, Railways and Responsibility, Squaring the Circle, Starboard Home, The Ticking Dog

Nic Haynes – The Centre Cannot Hold

Alex Helm – Nemesis 382 (in the Seven Wonders anthology)

Bill Heron – Achtung! Cthulhu, Infinity, Mutant chronicles

Sebastian Hickey – Hell 4 Leather

Ray Hodson

Mo Holkar​​ – Court in the Act, A Dead Man’s Chest, Curse of the Pharaoh, A Will to Murder http://www.freeformgames.com/; Small Town Folks http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky, Café Incognito, The Tongues of Our Ancestors, These Are the Days of Our Lives, The Outsiders, None but the Brave, Haunted House, How Was It For You?, The Enchiridion, Ixion’s Wheel, UNEXPLAINED, Conclave, Mammon Inc, Inferno, The Centre Cannot Hold

Martin Hornsey

Grant Howitt (Rowan, Rook and Decard) – Spire, Unbound, Chronicle, Goblin Quest,  Havoc Brigade, One Last Job, Warrior-Poet, Wizard Battlehats, Dr Magnethands, Thicker than Water, Cult of Orisis, We Set Out, The Guild of Orpheus, Drunken Bear Fighter, Hey Kids! Let’s all Meet the Gin Wizard, Fallen, Reckless  http://lookrobot.co.uk/games/

Eunice Hung

Gregor Hutton – 3:16 Carnage Amongst the Stars, Remember Tomorrow, Best Friends http://boxninja.com/

Howard “Wood” Ingham – A Vast Array of World of Darkness books, MSG: A Game for Professionals, Collection of Horrors 0-16

Felix Isaacs – The Wildsea https://thewildsea.co.uk/

Stiainín Jackson​​​​​ – Heroes of the Hearth (in the Seven Wonders anthology)

Oli Jeffery (Sinister Beard) – Cruel & Unusual, Quietus, Night Reign. https://sinisterbeard.com/

Kathryn Jenkins

Oliver Johnson – Dragon Warriors, Dragon Warriors Bestiary, The Elven Crystals, In from the Cold, Paranoia: Citizens Guide to Surviving Alpha Complex, The Power of Darkness, Prince of Darkness, Sleeping Gods, plus some choose-your-own-adventure type books

Liz Jones – Carry on at Camp David http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Martin Jones

Matt Jones (Ursidice) – Jump The Shark, Wake Up The Pope! Corey Taylor Has Come To Visit, It Takes A Child To Raze A Village, Cat Power!, Bromeliad: Far From Home, Rob-0h No!, Coin Toss Horror Hunter, This Has Made Monsters Of Us, Clumsy Heroic Adorable Anticapitalist Penguins Vs Business Goose’s Ivory Tower, At The Feet Of The Moirai, S.C.R.E.A.M: The Horror, What Have You Done? Run, Nun, Run!, Dinosaur Riders In Space, Supernormal, Fine Familiars, Drowword, Noire: Elle Est, Elles Sont, This Is A Sad Place, Where Ghosts Live, Lycantropes, 25% Of The Time, They Work Every Time https://www.drivethrurpg.com/browse/pub/14165/Ursidice

James Joyce – Adrift

Andrew Kenrick – Dead of Night, Lost Days of Memories and Madness www.steampowerpublishing.com

Kalum (the Rolistes) – Paris Gondo – The Life-Saving Magic of Inventorying https://rolistespod.com/2020/05/15/announcing-paris-gondo-the-life-saving-magic-of-inventorying/

Heidi Kaye – Tales of Chivalry and Romance

John Keyworth – Honour by Day…, An Improbable Fiction, Intrepid: A Storytelling Adventure, Quest: Lite, Returner Final Fantasy RPG 2e

David King

Justine Knight – https://www.randomhandgames.com/

Dominika Kovacova

Ric Lacey

Marc Langworthy – Conan: Adventures in an Age Undreamed Of, Corvus Belli’s Infinity RPG, Mutant Chronciles RPG, Devil’s Run RPG, Kings of War RPG, Judge Dredd & the Worlds of 2000 AD RPG, Hellboy: The RPG. kplangers.com

Mark Lawford – Antagonists, The Contested Isle: The Hibernian Tribunal, Doctor Who: Adventures in Space and Time Limited Edition Rulebook, Doctor Who: Adventures in Space and Time: 11th Doctor, Grogs, Hermetic Projects, Legends of Hermes, Lords of Men, Magi of Hermes, Primeval Evolution, Realms of Power: the Divine, Tales of Mythic Europe,  Tales of Power, Through the Aegis: Developed Covenants, Transforming Mythic Europe

Sue Lee – Carry on at Camp David, Diamond Geezers http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Martin Lloyd – Amazing Tales https://amazing-tales.net/

Elizabeth Lovegrove​​​​​ – Rise and Fall (in the Seven Wonders anthology)

Ralph Lovegrove ​​​​​– Death Comes to Waverley (for Beyond the Wall), UNEXPLAINED

Matt Machell – Covenant, the Agency https://realms.co.uk/

Scott Malthouse– USR, Quill, In Darkest Warrens, Romance of the Perilous Land, Tequendria, Wired Neon Cities amongst others.

Matthew Marcus – Inferno

Leo Marshall – Sci-fi Beta Kappa, Where the Heart Is, Dead Men Talking, SkipJack, Great Minds, All that Glitters, Disgraceful, Chaotic Evil, MotorMouth

Mike Mason – Call of Cthulhu 7e, The Chaos Commandment, Cthulhu Britannica, Cthulhu Britannica: London: The Curse of Nineveh, Cthulhu Britannica: London: The Journal of Neve Selcibuc, Cthulhu Britannica: London: The Journal of Reginald Campbell Thompson, Cthulhu Grundregelwerk, Cthulhu Investigatorum Kompendium, Cthulhu Through the Ages, Curious Characters Deck, Dark Heresy, Dark Heresy Apocrypha: Vehicles and Riding Beasts, Dark Heresy Game Master’s Kit, A Degree of Intelligence, Disciples of the Dark Gods, Horror on the Orient Express 2e, The Inquisitor’s Handbook, The Investigator Handbook, Magnus Liber Rerum Vol 1, Missed Dues and Other Adventures, The Phobia Deck, Ramsey Campbell’s Goatswood, S Petersen’s Field Guide to Lovecraftian Horrors, Terreur Sur L’Orient Express, Unfortunate Events Deck, Weapons and Artifacts Deck.

Phil Masters -A large number of GURPS books, The Artisans Handbook, Castles and Covenants, Champions Presents, Champions Universe, Cugel’s Compendium of Indispensable Advantages, Dark Osprey 6: The Wars of Atlantis, Dreaming Cities, The Dying of the Light, Faerie Stories, Fiend Folio, Le Florilege Du Jet Prismatique Excellent: Vol 2, Gatecrashing, HERO system almanac 2, Incarnate, Kingdom of Champions, The Sands of Time, The Skool Rools, The Swashbucklers Handbook, Tales of Mythic Europe

Antonia Mansel-Long – Mammon Inc

C.A. Matthews – Spy Master

Stephanie McAlea – Stark City Visitor Brochure, Wargames 2: Superspies and Commandoes of the Cold War

Iain McAllister – Order from Chaos http://www.giantbrain.co.uk/

Jason Paul McCartan – Bearing a Grudge and The Caves of Ortok (both for Labyrinth Lord, OSRIC and Swords & Wizardry), Bonespur Glacier and the Tomb of Bashyr, The Graveyard at Lus, The No-Cha Classbook

Chris McDowall – The Adventurer’s Tale webpage, Arkbound, Big Action Heroes, Blowing Stuff Up, Booty for Booty, Electric Bastionland, Five Star Chef, Inheritance, Into the Dungeon, Into the Odd, Into the Odder, Invisible Eyes, Skullados, Teen Island, Thousand Spears, A Wanderer’s Romance, Xenofringe

Dominic McDowall – Cthulhu Britannica: London: The Journal of Neve Selcibuc, Cthulhu Britannica: London: The Journal of Reginald Campbell Thompson, Doctor Who: Adventures in Space and Time: Limited Edition, Words of the Wise, World War Cthulhu: The Darkest Hour.

David McGrogan – Yoon-Suin

Minda McJanda​​​​​ – Free from the yoke, Harder they fall, Legacy: life among the ruins, Rhapsody of blood, Ultranormal encounters, What ho, world!, Wizards aren’t gentlemen, http://www.ufo-press.com/

Shane Mclean – Cheat Your Own Adventure

Clare McNall

Tom Mecredy

Ben Meredith – Ensemble

Marco Michelutto https://marcomiki.carrd.co/

Jack Milton – Gemstone warriors, Locus https://www.cobblepathgames.co.uk/

Paul Mitchener​​​​​ – Age of Anarchy, Age of Arthur, Blood of the Gods (for wild talents), Far Havens (for Mindjammer RPG), Starfall, Hunters of Alexandria, Tomb of the Necromancers (for Crypts and Things), Crucible of the Dragons and Non Semper Erit Aestas (for OpenQuest 2), Liminal, Out of the Furnace (for Fate), Ninth Legion (for Reign RPG), Wyrd: Saxons in Mythic Britain (for RuneQuest6) https://rpgimaginarium.wordpress.com/my-games/

Tony Mitton – The Saga of the Lost, 4, Brothers in Arms, Small Town Folks, Pirate Island, The Night Train, The Marshenge Project, Starboard Home http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Andrew Montgomery – Mothers milk, Roommates wanted, Rusthaven, The mechanical bard, https://darkliquid.co.uk/games/

Chloe Montgomery (Biscuit fund games) – Class based system, Goblin country, Linguomancers, Little old lady investigator, Mortal + magic, Rebellion 30XX, Sexy assassins, Six of swords, Sunrise scouts, The bitter end, The Morningstar sails again!

Dave Morris – An Excursion into Old Ch’Ochi, Friends in Foreign Parts, Mortal Combat, Paranoia: The Citizens Guide to Surviving Alpha Complex, Temple of the Doomed Prince, Tetsubo, Tirikelu, The Way of Wizardry, plus a ton of choose-your-own-adventure style books

David Morrison – Corruption, Free RPG Tables and Templates, Renegade, Treasure RPG, plus “RPG Handbook” and “Chillers” both gaming advice books

James Mullen​​​ – 101 Zombies!, Behind Drawn Curtains, Blood Music, Bridge Crew, Bridge Crew (Best Friends version), By the Light of the Fire, Char. Gen., The Curse of the House of Wretchwick, Dead Man’s Chest, Dead of Night 2e, Dog Towns, Secret Dossiers 1-X.1, Dr Fauna, Dynama, Excision, Faded Glamour, Faded Glamour: Maxed Out Edition, Fin De Siecle, The Final Voyage of the Selene, Ghost Hunt DVD Extras, The Haste, The Hood, Hotwire, In Camera, Is This Seat Taken?, It’s Not Paranoia, Just Heroes, Just Heroes Redrawn, Just Sentinels, Letters to the Editor, Miss Mob, The Mist, Monster Force Terra, Mystery of Life, Never to Die, Out of the Inkwell, Photus, Pyramid, Sawmill, Den Schlaf Des Todes, The Seraph, Tech Support, The Twister, Unique Services, When Bad Things Happen to Good Magicians, The Witness

Anita Murray​​​​​

Pete Nash – The Abiding Book, Alien Module 3: Darrians, Arcania of Legend: Blood Magic, Book 8: Dilettante, Cults of the Young Kingdoms, Elric of Melnibone, Guilds Factions and Cults, Legend, Luther Arkwright: Roleplaying Across the Parallels, Magic of the Young Kingdoms, Monster Island, Monster Island Companion, Monsters of Legend, Mythic Britain, Mythic Britain Companion, Races of Glorantha Vol 1, Roma: Life and Death of the Republic, RuneQuest Essentials, RuneQuest Firearms, RuneQuest Games Masters Pack, RuneQuest II, RuneQuest Compendium II Vol 1, RuneQuest II Games Masters Screen, RuneQuest 6e, RuneQuest Star Wars, Ships and Shield Walls, Shores of Korantia, Spellcom, Spirit Magic, Supplement 8: Cybernetics, Terror of the Darklords, Veni Vidi Vici, Vikings, Vikings of Legend, Wraith Recon

Tova Naslund – Acceptable Losses (in the Seven Wonders anthology)

Emma Newman – The Centre Cannot Hold

Newt Newport​​​​ – The Big Five, Champions of the Reaching Moon, Crypts and Things, Gloranthan Adventures 1 and 2, Hearts in Glorantha 1-5, Hunters of Alexandria, If you go Down to the Woods Today, Liber Newtus, Life and Death: A Saga of the Shattered Lands, Ye Little Book of HeroQuest Dungeoneering, Ye Little Book of HeroQuest Monsters, Magnus Liber Rerum, Monkey, OpenQuest, OpenQuest Adventures, The Savage North, UK-S01: Blood of the Dragon

Sarah Newton​​​​​ – The Bride of Halloween Horror, BRP Adventures, Burn Shift, Children of the Worm, Chronicles of Future Earth, Cthulhu Britannica: Folklore, Dreaming Spires, Escape from Venu, The Fate Guides to the Secret War, Investigators Guide to the Secret War and Keepers Guide to the Secret War (both Fate and CoC), Fate Worlds Vol 1, Hearts and Minds, Legends of Anglerre, Legends of Anglerre Companion, Legends of Anglerre Story Tellers Screen, Mindjammer, Mindjammer: The Expansionary Era, Monsters and Magic, Ygdrassil, Zero Point Parts 1 and 2 (for various systems)

Andrew Nicholson

Matt Nixon – The Realm of the Gateway Part 1

Gavin Norman – Theorems & Thaumaturgy, The Complete Vivimancer and other old school stuff.

Tym Norris

Matt Nott

Lynn Oddy – Starboard Home

Virginia Page – Space hike https://www.drivethrurpg.com/browse/pub/15749/TabletopHoard

Bob “The Diceman” Palmer

Oli Palmer – Narcosa

JVC Parryjvcparry.com

Alan Paull

Laurence Philips – Ex gratia, Let it snow, Prepare to die, Primal pathways, Strata (contributor)

Joanna Piancastelli​​​​​ – Unheroes, Before the Storm (in the Seven Wonders anthology)

Tom Pleasant​​​​​

Joe Prince – Hell 4 Leather http://boxninja.com/

Wendy Prosser – Ixion’s Wheel, UNEXPLAINED

Alun R – Alien dark https://gallusgames.itch.io/

Nick Robinson

Christian Jensen Romer – The Mysteries, The Lion and the Lily, Lords of Men, The Sundered Eagle, The Church, Rival Magic, The Contested Isle: The Hibernian Tribunal, Faith and Flame

Marcus Rowland – 2300 AD: the Canon, Beastmen of Mars and Canal Priest of Mars, Bleicher Mond, Blood Brothers, Blood Brothers 2, Canal Priest of Mars, Cinque Minuti a Mezzanotte, The Complete Canal Priests of Mars, Curse of the Conqueror, Diana: Warrior Princess, Fearful Passages, Forgotten Futures, The Forgotten Futures Compendium, Forgotten Futures 1-11, The Great Old Ones, Green and Pleasant Land, Judgement Day, Nightmare in Norway, The Original Flatland RPG, Queen Victoria and the Holy Grail, Taking the Tunnel

Nathan Ryder

Peter Rudin-Burgess3Deep, Devil’s Staircase Wild West, Navigator RPG ppmgames.co.uk

Matt Sanders – Fake guru, real vice, Have you heard about the beast?, Murke’s peerage of the manifold spheres: volume scissors through widdershins, Space is rubbish and I want to go home, The sealed library, Vampire: a vexatious tale of love and bureaucracy, What artistry this wilderness, While we wait for death, Wretched & alone SRD https://sealedlibrary.itch.io/

Matthew Sanderson – scenarios and sourcebook material for Call of Cthulhu, Trail of Cthulhu, World War Cthulhu, The Esoterrorists, Fear Itself, and Vampire the Masquerade.

Carl Sargent – The Marklands, Iuz the Evil, The City of Skulls, Five Shall Be One, Ivid the Undying, GAZ 13: The Shadow Elves, Monster Mythology, Night Below: An Underdark Campaign

Greg Saunders – Wildfire, Summerland, Ruby http://www.lulu.com/spotlight/grexx

Daniel Sell – The Undercroft (OSR ezine), Troika!

Sanchit Sharma – Marked for Death

Chris “Shep” Shepperson – The Gaia Complex

Mark Shirley – Against the Dark: The Transylvanian Tribunal, Antagonists, Ars Magica 5e, Art and Academe, Between Sand and Sea: Mythic Africa, The Contested Isle: The Hibernian Tribunal, Covenants, The Cradle and the Crescent, Grogs, Guardians of the Forests: The Rhine Tribunal, Houses of Hermes: Mystery Cults, Houses of Hermes: Societates, Land of Ice and Fire: Mythic Iceland, Legends of Hermes, The Lion and the Lily: The Normandy Tribunal, Magi of Hermes, Mythic Locations, Realms of Power: Faerie, Realms of Power: Magic, Realms of Power: The Infernal, Rival Magic, The Sundered Eagle: The Theban Tribunal, Transforming Mythic Europe, Ultima Thule: Mythic Scandinavia

Sasha Sienna (MacGuffin & co) – Not Far to Bermuda, Atlantis City, Ghost Ship, Twisted Rails, Murder Express, Zero Void and Happy Birthday Dracula, Guardians, Duskhollow PD, MIX – Missing in Xmas, Primetime Colosseum, Wizard’s Staff, Ensemble, Wedding smashers https://www.macguffinandcompany.com/

Jonathan Sims (MacGuffin & co)– Not Far to Bermuda, Atlantis City, Ghost Ship, Twisted Rails, Murder Express, Zero Void and Happy Birthday Dracula, Guardians, Duskhollow PD, MIX – Missing in Xmas, Primetime Colosseum, Wizard’s Staff, Ensemble, Wedding smashers https://www.macguffinandcompany.com/

Sam Sleny –  Beneath the missing sea, Orbital blues, SINS https://firstfallingleaf.co.uk/

Neil Smith – Birchbark Chronicles 1: The Golden Horde, Ye Book of Tentacles Vol 5, Hearts in Glorantha Vol 1, Mythic Russia, The Thieves Arm

Sean Smith – Cormorant, Con’s Prial (a collection of Conjurers!, Constituents of R’yleh, and Contempt for the Ogre-Poet),  EXUVIAE: Relics of House Dragonfly, Gully-Toads, Quarrel and fable,  SH/AM/US

Mike Snowden – Small Town Folks, Best of the Wurst, Carry on at Camp David http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Speak the Sky – Four-Colour Apocrypha, From Sea to Shining Sea, Like Skyscrapers Blotting Out The Sun, Over the Moon, Pockets full of Stars, The Cromlech Archives, Twilight Song (+ Midnight Signal), You for Me, and the Trophy Dark incursion The Paperflesh Advent http://speak-the-sky.itch.io

Graham Spearing​​​​​ – Wordplay, Age of Arthur http://wordplaygames.co.uk/

Graham Staplehurst – Angmar, Angus McBride’s Characters of Middle Earth, Empire of the Witch King, Gates of Mordor, The King’s Demon, Minas Tirith, Mouths of the Entwash, Phantom of the Northern Marches, Robin Hood: The Roleplaying Campaign

Sash Steelehttps://sp1ritjam.carrd.co/

Baz Stevens – King of dungeons

Rich Stokes – Umlaut: Game of Metal

Alasdair Stuart – After the war, Aliens and Creatures, Arrowdown, The Concert in Flames, Doctor Who: Adventures in Time and Space: Limited Edition, Doctor Who: Adventures in Time and Space: 10th Doctor, Primeval Evolution, The Sixth Doctor Sourcebook

Patrick Stuart – Deep Carbon Observatory, A False Machine, Fire on the Velvet Horizon

Michael Such

Symatt – Spy Master

Chris Taylor – Chronicle

Neil Taylor – Covenants, Faerie Stories, Legends of Hermes, The Mysteries

Sheila Thomas – The Church, City and Guild, The Drones, The Lion and the Lily: The Normandy Tribunal, Living Lore, Realms of Power: Magic

Cat Tobin​​​​​ – First Joyful Mystery https://www.indiegogo.com/projects/feminism-a-nano-game-anthology#/, Small Town Folks, http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky, The Outsiders

Chris Tregenza – 6d6 RPG and associated supplements http://6d6rpg.com/tabletop_rpg/

Dan Voyce – Dark Roads & Golden Hells, Orbis Terrarum, Northlands https://www.drivethrurpg.com/browse/pub/6726

Jon Walgate – UNEXPLAINED

James Wallis​​ – Cathay: the Five Kingdoms Gamesmaster’s Guide, Creatures Clothed in Strangeness, Cthulhu Britannica: London, The Dying of the Light, The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen, Fire and Blood, Friends or Foes, Goblin Quest, Here on Business, Hillfolk, Incarnate, Khare Cityport of Traps, Metal City Mayhem, Mutants in Avalon, Mutants in Orbit, Nobilis 2e, Nobilis: the Essentials, Second Person, Sleeping Gods, Unlikely Flowerings, A Weak Pleasure, Zone Rangers

Graham W​​​​​almsley (Thieves of Time) – Cthulhu Dark, A Taste for Murder, Fairyland, Disco World, Will that be all?, various supplements for Trail of Cthulhu, plus play advice in Stealing Cthulhu and Play Unsafe.

Joanna Walmsley – The Tavern

Ken Walton – Abney Park’s Airship Pirates, Pirates and Dragons, Rennaissance, Clockwork and Chivalry http://clockworkandchivalry.co.uk/

Simon Washbourne – 1940: England Invaded!, Ancient Mysteries and Lost Treasures, B7RPG, Babewatch, Barbarians of Lemuria (various versions), Barbarians of the Aftermath, Battleforce Bravo Adventure Pack 1, Blood and Bullets, Book of Classes, Crimson Blades: Dark Fantasy RPG, Crimson Blades: Dark Fantasy RPG supplement, Dogs of War, Dreamscape, Go Fer Yer Gun!, Greyrock Isle, Have-A-Go Heroes, Heroes of Hellas, Honor and Intrigue, It’s A Dog’s Life, Kids and Critters, The Land, Lashings of Ginger Beer, Legends of Steel (Barbarians of Lemuria Edition), Mad Dogs and Englishmen, Medieval Murder Mysteries, Medieval Mysteries, Sabres and Witchery, Sand, Sawbones, Stone & Wood, Supers!, Tales from the Wood, Tombs and Terrors, Treads and Tracks, Trickster, Triumphant!, Woodland Warriors, Woodwise, Wormhold Xtreme!

Sam Webb

Lawrence Whitaker – The Abiding Book, Advanced Sorcery, Adventure 1: Beltstrike, Arcania of Legend: Elementalism, Arms and Equipment, Arms of Legend, Atlas of the Young Kingdoms Vol 1, Bad Moon Rising, Beneath an Opal Moon, Mongoose Traveller Books 02-04, Book of Quests: Seven Scenarios Against the Sorcerer, Ye Book of Tentacles Vols 2, 4 and 5, Castle Brass, Cimmeria, Cities of the Young Kingdoms 1, Cults of Glorantha, Cults of the Young Kingdoms, Dara Happa Stirs, Dragonewts, Dwarfs: Guide to the Mostali, Elric of Melnibone, Elric of Melnibone Companion, Elric!, Fate of Fools, Fronela, RuneQuest Games Masters Handbook, Glorantha: The Second Age Core Rulebook, Guilds Factions and Cults, Gwenthia (second iteration), Hawkmoon: Adventures in the Tragic Millennium, HeroQuest Core Rules Book, Judge Dredd, Khitai, Land of the Samurai, Legend Core Rulebook, The Lurkers Guide to Starports, Luther Arkwright: Roleplaying Across the Parallels, Magic of the Young Kingdoms, Magnus Liber Rerum Vol 1, Monster Coliseum, Monster Island, Monster Island Companion, Monsters of Legend, Mythic Britain, Mythic Britain Companion, Pavis and Big Rubble Companion Vol 1, Pavis Rises, Races of Glorantha Vol 1, Rogue Mistress, RuneQuest Empires, RuneQuest Essentials, RuneQuest Firearms, RuneQuest Games Masters Pack, RuneQuest II, Runequest II Empires, RuneQuest Monsters II, RuneQuest 6e, RuneQuest Star Wars, Samurai of Legend, Sariniya’s Curse, Ships and Shield Walls, Shores of Korantia, Spirit Magic, Strontium Dog, Universe of Babylon 5, The Unknown East, Vikings of Legend

Alex White – Starguild, A Cool and Lonely Courage, Innsmouth Summer Camp (A Grey Ranks Hack), Love & Barbed Wire, Gateway to adventure and Lovecraftian Last Best Hope hack https://planesailinggames.com/

Traci Whitehead – None but the Brave

Ross Wilkin – 5th edition fallout, Horizon zero dragons, numerous 5e supplements on DMsGuild and DriveThru (as Spilled Ale Studios) https://spilledale.blogspot.com/

Richard Williams – Unresolved Sexual Tension, Anarktica: Fate of Heroes, Memory Ball (available as text, and as audio)

Steph Williamson – Gemstone warriors, Locus https://www.cobblepathgames.co.uk/

Stew Wilson – Unfinished, Black Seven, Animus, Beyond, Tales of the Space Marines, Aeternal Legends, Touched by Darkness, The Box of Dead Badgers, Animus (http://www.drivethrurpg.com/browse/pub/3820/Zero-Point-Information); line developer for Werewolf: The Apocalypse and Werewolf: The Forsaken.

Julie Winnard – Best of the Wurst http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Jo Winter – Light bringers, Parallel, The fall of home https://winterymute.itch.io/

Laura Wood​​​​​ – Here Comes a Candle, Peace about Death and Redemption

Ben Wright – Twilight Hotel, Unnatural Encounters, Bulwark, Crawling for Cash, Destiny of the Metal Gods, His Due, Lairshare, The Last Challenge, Leanheart Edge, Loop Garou, Mayhem Academy, Merchants Reach, Night of the Sevens, Nightmare Foundry, Planetary Defence Force, Putting the Band Back Together, Ring of Changes, Rivers and Lakes, Somnambulance, Sorcerers Symposium, Sunless Seas, Warlords Wager http://www.lulu.com/spotlight/chthonic_games

Reuben Wright – UNEXPLAINED

Toby Wright – UNEXPLAINED

James Young – big book of LotFP house rules http://tenfootpolemic.blogspot.co.uk/p/the-ten-foot-polemic-unified-house-rule.html

Janet Young – The Day the Music Died http://uk-freeforms.wikidot.com/peaky

Jay Wish (Stone River games) – At your highness’ pleasure, HEXED, Nacho desire, Pillowfort, Tongueslinger of Dis https://stone-river-games.itch.io/